print
print

SBH Standard High Clear Shoring Boxes

SBH Standard High Clear Shoring Boxes SBH Standard High Clear Shoring Boxes

SBH Standard High Clear Shoring Boxes

DESCRIPTION

Excellent for large diameter pipes or box culverts. Uses MP40, M31 and M41 extension modules.

YOU MAY ALSO NEED

print

SBH Standard High Clear Shoring Boxes Specification

M31 BaseMP40 BaseM41 BaseM41 Base
Length (m)3.33.553.64
Height (m)4.4444
Min. internal width (m)1.11.11.11.1
Max. internal width (m)4.754.754.754.75
Clearance between struts (m)3.043.253.33.7
Clearance beneath bottom strut (m)2.322.4252.622.62
Weight (tonne)4.983.966.6
Panel width (mm)81110110110
Safe working load (kPa)31354141
print

COMPARE & BOOK

MODEL / SIZE CODE  
SBH Standard High Clear 3.0m 37275
SBH Standard High Clear 5.0m 37287

DISCLAIMER

All images and product specifications have been reproduced for your convenience to assist you with product enquiries only. Coates Hire cannot guarantee that the information is free from error, omissions, or is exhaustive. Coates Hire makes no representation that any of the products are suitable for your purposes, and you acknowledge that you have relied on your own skill and judgement in this regard. Coates Hire will not be held liable for any claim, loss or damage arising from the use of, or reliance on, the information on this website. Please contact a Coates Hire representative for detailed product information.

find a branch FIND A BRANCH

phone us 13 15 52
TOP

SBH Standard High Clear Shoring Boxes Hire | Coates Hire

The SBH Standard High Clear Shoring Boxes is available for hire right across Australia, and with over 200 branches, you can be sure we will deliver the best SBH Standard High Clear Shoring Boxes for hire in your area. Find a local branch that stocks specialist SBH Standard High Clear Shoring Boxes for hire below.

find your nearest storeFind your nearest store