Shoring - SBH Standard High Clear Shoring Boxes - Coates Hire

SBH Standard High Clear Shoring Boxes

Excellent for large diameter pipes or box culverts. Uses MP40, M31 and M41 extension modules.Read more
Hard Hat
Gloves
Eyewear
Vest
Steel Cap Boots
Model / Size
Code
 
SBH Standard High Clear 3.0m
37275
SBH Standard High Clear 5.0m
37287
M31 BaseMP40 BaseM41 BaseM41 Base
Length (m)3.33.553.64
Height (m)4.4444
Min. internal width (m)1.11.11.11.1
Max. internal width (m)4.754.754.754.75
Clearance between struts (m)3.043.253.33.7
Clearance beneath bottom strut (m)2.322.4252.622.62
Weight (tonne)4.983.966.6
Panel width (mm)81110110110
Safe working load (kPa)31354141
Disclaimer
All images and product specifications have been reproduced for your convenience to assist you with product enquiries only. Coates Hire cannot guarantee that the information is free from error, omissions, or is exhaustive. Coates Hire makes no representation that any of the products are suitable for your purposes, and you acknowledge that you have relied on your own skill and judgement in this regard. Coates Hire will not be held liable for any claim, loss or damage arising from the use of, or reliance on, the information on this website. Please contact a Coates Hire representative for detailed product information.

Make an enquiry

  • By submitting this enquiry you agree to Coates Hire's Communication Terms & Conditions

Make an Enquiry

SBH Standard High Clear Shoring Boxes